INFORMATION?
 Home
 Contact
 Prices
 Terms Conditions
 MOST RECENT GALLERIES

FOOTBALL
 Women & Girls
 West Lancs Girls Finals
 Blackburn Rovers
 
 Professional & Amatuer
 u18 Juniors
 
 Lancashire FA Finals
 Lancashire School FA
 Orphanage Cup

CRICKET
 Lancashire League
 Ribblesdale League
 Junior / u18
 Miscellaneous
 Women / Girls
 ALL CRICKET

Schools & College
 Blackburn with Darwen
 Hyndburn Ribble Valley
 Burnley
 Pendle
 Misc
 ACCROSS
 On Tour
 ALL Schools

OTHER SPORTS GALLERIES
 AMERICAN FOOTBALL
 BASKETBALL
 BOWLS
 COMBAT (Boxing, MMA, KB)
 GOLF
 HOCKEY (Ice,Inline,Hawks)
 MEDIA ONLY
 MISC SPORT
 RUNNING
 RUGBY (League,Union,Tag)
 SWIMMING
 TENNIS (All Raquet)
 WHEELS

Accrington Stanley
 First team
 First Team Players
 Non-League
 Miscellaneous
 Academy
 Fans Football

NOT Sports GALLERIES
 MUSIC
 EVENTS
 PETS / Animals

Miscellaneous
 Books
 Exhibition
 Accreditation
 Weddings
 CRB
 Child Photography


KIPAX Sports PhotographyKIPAX Action Photography

Tony (KIPAX) Greenwood, I am a Full time Freelance Sports Photographer based in Lancashire England.
I am licensed by various Sports leagues and organisations.
I carry a UK Press card, am fully Insured and have a current CRB.
Pictures viewed so far today 9905 (from 9032 today) and a total of 23,802,728 Picture views since mid Sep 2011.

FacebookFacebook
www.facebook.com/KIPAX
     TwitterTwitter
twitter.com/KIPAX_dot_com

KIPAX Photography Most recent Galleries
KIPAX Sports Photography
 27th Sep 16 Accrington Stanley v Mansfield Town
 25th Sep 16 Longside FC v Glendale FC (H.B Mem Trophy)
 25th Sep 16 Feniscowles Red V Langho Red (u13s)
 25th Sep 16 Pendle Witch 36 Hole Golf
 24th Sep 16 Nelson FC v 1874 Northwich
 24th Sep 16 Clitheroe Black'N III v Lancaster II (Womens Hockey)
 24th Sep 16 AHF FC Team pic day
 23rd Sep 16 Ribble Valley Schools Football Comp
 21st Sep 16 West Ham United v Accrington Stanley (EFL Cup 3)
 18th Sep 16 Readstone v Rossendale Valley (ELFA u15s)
 18th Sep 16 Camberra Corinthians v Brown Cow Olympic
 17th Sep 16 Blackburn Hawks v Whitley Warriors (IH)
 17th Sep 16 Accrington Stanley v Portsmouth
 17th Sep 16 East Lancs Tennis League team finals
 13th Sep 16 Queens Park Rangers v Newcastle United (4222)
 12th Sep 16 Blackburn Rovers v Norwich City (u23)
 12th Sep 16 Burnley v Watford (u23)
 11th Sep 16 Nelson CC v Ramsbottom CC
 11th Sep 16 Blackburn Hawks vs Billingham Stars (IH)
 11th Sep 16 Blackburn Outdoor Airgun Club
 10th Sep 16 Clitheroe CC league Presentations
 10th Sep 16 Burnley v Ormskirk (Rugby Union)
 10th Sep 16 Darwen CC v Chorley CC
 10th Sep 16 Fulledge Colts v Junior Gardeners (u11s)
 9th Sep 16 Mill Hill Junior team pic (Ewood Park)
 8th Sep 16 Joe burns 6th Dan Judo
 6th Sep 16 Globe Bullough FC V Great Harwood Town FC
 4th Sep 16 Blackburn Rovers v Rotherham Utd (W Prem Cup)
 4th Sep 16 Globe Bullough v BRFC Girls (u12s @ Bullough)
 4th Sep 16 Globe Bullough v BRFC Girls (u10s @ Bullough)
 4th Sep 16 ELGA Mixed Foursomes GOLF
 4th Sep 16 Burnley CC v Bacup CC
 3rd Sep 16 Carlisle United v Accrington Stanley (Lg2)
 3rd Sep 16 Mill Hill v Whalley Juniors (u12s)
 31st Aug 16 Great Harwood CC v Ribble Valley CC (u11 Final)
 30th Aug 16 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra (cup)
 29th Aug 16 The ECB Cricket City Cup QF
 28th Aug 16 Nelson CC v Burnley CC
 28th Aug 16 Mill Hill v Whinney Hill (BSL mem trophy)
 27th Aug 16 Accrington Stanley v Morecambe
 27th Aug 16 Blackburn with Darwen Football Festival
 26th Aug 16 Colne Blues Festival (FRIDAY & SAT)
 24th Aug 16 Accrington Stanley v Burnley (EFL Cup 2)
 23rd Aug 16 Preston North End v Oldham Athletic (EFL Cup 2)
 21st Aug 16 Accrington CC v Ramsbottom CC
 20th Aug 16 Accrington Stanley v Exeter City
 20th Aug 16 Belvedere Junior pre season tournament
 16th Aug 16 Oldham Athletic v Northampton town
 14th Aug 16 Enfield CC v Colne CC
 14th Aug 16 Boulsworth Fell Race
DIARY
 30th SepBlackburn Rovers v Burnley (u23 cup) (4303)Fri 2.00PM
 30th SepISKA World Middleweight Weigh in (4291)Fri 8.30PM
 1st OctBlackburn Eagles fc v Globe Lions fc (u9s) (4305)Sat 10.00AM
 1st OctClitheroe fc v Radcliffe Borough fc (4304)Sat 3.00PM
 1st OctKOKORO Boxing/KB (4287)Sat 4.00PM
 2nd OctBest Centre Gymnastics comp (9am - 2pm) (4286)Sun 9.00AM
 2nd OctBlackburn Hawks v Solihull Barons (IH (4292)Sun 7.45PM
 4th OctBlackburn Schools TAG rugby tournament (4289)Tue 4.00PM
 6th OctHyndburn Schools Cross country (4283)Thu 4.30PM
 8th OctBadass Mucker 5k [PRIVATE] (4288)Sat 10.00AM
 15th OctBlackburn North 1 v Sefton 2 (Ladies Hockey) (4293)Sat 1.30PM
 17th OctHyndburn Schools y3/4 Football Comp (4295)Mon 4.00PM
 18th OctLancashire v Cleveland (girls u14) (4302)Tue 6.30PM
 18th OctBlackburn Rovers v Nottingham Forest (4224)Tue 7.45PM
 23rd OctBlackburn North v Liverpool Uni (mens Hockey) (4294)Sun 12.00PM
 8th NovBlackburn Schools Jubilee finals (4296)Tue 4.00PM
 15th NovBlackburn Schools y3/4 Dodgeball (4297)Tue 4.00PM
 29th NovBlackburn Schools y5/6 Dodgeball (4298)Tue 4.00PM
 6th DecBlackburn Schools BOCCIA (9am-2.30pm) (4299)Tue 9.00AM
 12th DecBlackburn Schools y7/8 Sportshall Athletics (4301)Mon 4.00PM
 13th DecBlackburn Schools KS1 Kurling (2.30-4.30) (4300)Tue 2.30PM