INFORMATION?
 Home
 Contact
 Prices
 Charity Events
 Child Photography
 Terms Conditions
 MOST RECENT GALLERIES

SEARCH
 
 

FOOTBALL
 Women & Girls
 West Lancs Girls Finals
 
 Professional & Amatuer
 Blackburn Rovers
 Burnley
 Accrington Stanley
 
 u18 Juniors
 Globe BP
 Mill Hill
 
 Lancashire FA Finals
 Lancashire School FA
 Orphanage Cup
 Tour Games/Misc

CRICKET
 Lancashire League
 Ribblesdale League
 Junior / u18
 Miscellaneous
 Women / Girls
 ALL CRICKET

Schools & College
 Blackburn with Darwen
 Hyndburn Ribble Valley
 Burnley
 Pendle
 Misc
 ACCROSS
 On Tour
 The Redeemer CEP
 ALL Schools

OTHER SPORTS GALLERIES
 AMERICAN FOOTBALL
 BASKETBALL
 BOWLS
 COMBAT (Boxing, MMA, KB)
 GOLF
 GYMNASTICS
 HOCKEY (Ice,Inline,Hawks)
 MEDIA ONLY
 MISC SPORT
 RUNNING
 RUGBY (League,Union,Tag)
 SWIMMING
 TENNIS (All Raquet)
 WHEELS

Accrington Stanley
 First team
 First Team Players
 Non-League
 Miscellaneous
 Academy
 Fans Football

NOT Sports GALLERIES
 MUSIC
 EVENTS
 PETS / Animals

Miscellaneous
 Books
 Exhibition
 Accreditation
 Weddings


KIPAX Sports PhotographyKIPAX Action Photography

Tony (KIPAX) Greenwood, I am a Full time Freelance Sports Photographer based in Lancashire England.
I am licensed by various Sports leagues and organisations.
I carry a UK Press card, am fully Insured & DBS Registered.
FacebookFacebook
www.facebook.com/KIPAX
     TwitterTwitter
twitter.com/KIPAX_dot_com

KIPAX Photography Most recent Galleries
KIPAX Sports Photography
 24th Feb 18 Blackburn Hawks v Deeside Dragons (IH) (4916)
 24th Feb 18 Accrington Stanley v Cambridge MASCOTS (4940)
 24th Feb 18 Accrington Stanley v Cambridge Utd (4920)
 24th Feb 18 Pendle v Hyndburn u12s County Football
 23rd Feb 18 Darwen Dashers Dark Un (Fell race) (4901)
 22nd Feb 18 Euxton Villa v Garstang (LFA AS SF)
 21st Feb 18 Charnock Richard v Clitheroe (LFA CT SF)
 21st Feb 18 AccRoss v Brooksby Melton (ESFA QF)
 20th Feb 18 Merseyside v Lancashire (Girls u14)
 20th Feb 18 Lancashire v Staffordshire (u16 girls QF)
 18th Feb 18 Blackburn Hawks v Silihul Barons (IH) (4915)
 18th Feb 18 Nelson Ladies v AGSA Res
 18th Feb 18 Ossy St.Mary's White v BRFC.Girls (u12)
 17th Feb 18 Nelson v Cammell Laird 1907
 17th Feb 18 Blackburn v Manchester RUFC (1st half)
 17th Feb 18 Pendle Forest v Brooklands Poynton (Wom Hockey)
 17th Feb 18 Langho v Junior Gardeners (u11s)
 15th Feb 18 Burnley v Birmingham (u23s)
 13th Feb 18 Accrington Stanley v Crewe MASCOTS
 13th Feb 18 Accrington Stanley v Crewe Alexandra (4919)
 11th Feb 18 Blackburn Hawks v Telford Tigers (IH)
 11th Feb 18 BEST Gymnastics SESSION 3
 11th Feb 18 BEST Gymnastics SESSION 2
 11th Feb 18 BEST Gymnastics SESSION 1
 10th Feb 18 Coventry City v Accrington Stanley
 7th Feb 18 Hyndburn Schools u13 Table Tennis
 6th Feb 18 Accrington Stanley v Swindon Town
 4th Feb 18 Blackburn Hawks v Solway Sharks (IH) (4890)
 4th Feb 18 Blackburn Rovers v Charlton Ath Womens FA Cup)
 4th Feb 18 Blackburn Winter Warmer 10k
 3rd Feb 18 Accrington Stanley v Stevenage MASCOTS
 3rd Feb 18 Accrington Stanley v Stevenage
 3rd Feb 18 Burnley Belvedere v Mill Hill (u12s)
 31st Jan 18 Redeemer Sport Platinum kite mark. (4884)
 30th Jan 18 BwD y5&6 Sportshall Athletics finals
 28th Jan 18 Blackburn Hawks v Solway Sharks (IH) (4864)
 28th Jan 18 ASFC Ladies v Academy Juniors
 28th Jan 18 Crown Paints v Rhoden inn
 28th Jan 18 Blackburn Eagles v Blackamoors
 28th Jan 18 Craven Heifer v Brown Cow
 27th Jan 18 Clitheroe v Tadcaster Albion
 27th Jan 18 Under 11 Schools Danone Cup FINAL
 27th Jan 18 Under 11 Schools Danone Cup PITCH 3
 27th Jan 18 Under 11 Schools Danone Cup PITCH 2
 27th Jan 18 Under 11 Schools Danone Cup PITCH 1
 21st Jan 18 Langho v Clitheroe Wolves (u15)
 20th Jan 18 Blackburn Hawks v Whitley Warriors (IH) (4863)
 20th Jan 18 Accrington Stanley v Port Vale
 20th Jan 18 Accrington Stanley v Port vale MASCOTS
 20th Jan 18 Wilpshire W Blue v Brierfield C White (u13)
DIARY
 27th FebMerseyside v lancashire (Boys u16) (4929)Tue 7.00PM
 28th FebChorley v Lancaster City (LFA CT SF) (4905)Wed 7.45PM
 1st MarBurnley Belv v Mostonians AFC (LFC AC SF) (4906)Thu 7.30PM
 4th MarBlackburn Hawks v Sheffield Steeldogs (IH) (4917)Sun 5.45PM
 6th MarAccrington Stanley v Morecambe (4921)Tue 7.45PM
 7th MarCaton Utd v Winstanley St Aidans (LFA AC SF) (4907)Wed 7.30PM
 8th MarMill hill u8s blue at the Brick (4860)Thu 5.50PM
 10th MarBlackburn Hawks v Billingham Stars (IH) (4918)Sat 5.45PM
 14th MarCrown Paints v Blackhurst Budd (LFA ST SF) (4908)Wed 7.30PM
 17th MarAccrington Stanley v FGR (4922)Sat 3.00PM
 21st MarBroomheads E A v Highfield (LFA ST SF) (4909)Wed 7.31PM
 24th MarAccrington Stanley v Yeovil Town (4923)Sat 3.00PM
 26th MarCrosby Stuart v Wilmington Hammerhead girls (4938)Mon 8.00PM
 27th MarSlyne w Hest v Fulwood Amateur (LFA AS SF) (4903)Tue 7.30PM
 29th MarMasterclass with Ryan Giggs [PRIVATE] (4912)Thu 10.00AM
 1st AprManchester Easter Tournament (All day) (4867)Sun 9.00AM
 2nd AprAccrington Stanley v Notts County (4924)Mon 3.00PM
 14th AprAccrington Stanley v Exeter City (4925)Sat 4.00PM
 28th AprAccrington Stanley v Lincoln City (4926)Sat 3.00PM
 4th MayBOXING (No Easy Way Out) CBC (4854)Fri 6.00PM
 18th MayLancashire FA Referee Awards (4892)Fri 7.00PM
 6th JunRedeemer Sports Day (Reception) (4893)Wed 1.00PM
 7th JunRedeemer Sports Day (KS2) (4894)Thu 1.00PM
 8th JunRedeemer Sports Day (KS1) (4895)Fri 1.00PM
 11th JunSt Stephens Tockholes CEP Sports day (4896)Mon 1.00PM
 21st JunSt Pauls Blackburn Sports day [PRIVATE] (4889)Thu 1.00PM
 5th AugWorsley Cup Cricket FInal (4927)Sun 2.00PM