INFORMATION
 Home
 Contact
 Prices
 Terms Conditions
 MOST RECENT GALLERIES

FOOTBALL
 Women & Girls
 u18 Juniors
 Professional & Amatuer
 Lancashire FA Finals
 Lancashire School FA
 West Lancs Girls Finals
 Accrington Stanley

Schools & College
 Blackburn with Darwen
 Hyndburn Ribble Valley
 Burnley
 Pendle
 Misc
 ACCROSS
 On Tour
 Lancashire School FA

OTHER SPORTS GALLERIES
 AMERICAN FOOTBALL
 BASKETBALL
 BOWLS
 COMBAT (Boxing, MMA, KB)
 CRICKET
 GOLF
 HOCKEY (Ice,Inline,Hawks)
 MEDIA ONLY
 MISC SPORT
 RUNNING
 RUGBY (League,Union,Tag)
 SWIMMING
 TENNIS (All Raquet)
 WHEELS

NOT Sports GALLERIES
 MUSIC
 EVENTS
 PETS / Animals

Miscellaneous
 Books
 Exhibition
 Accreditation
 Weddings
 CRB
 Child Photography


KIPAX Sports PhotographyKIPAX Action Photography

Tony (KIPAX) Greenwood, I am a Full time Freelance Sports Photographer based in Lancashire England.
I am licensed by various Sports leagues and organisations.
I carry a UK Press card, am fully Insured and have a current CRB.
Pictures viewed so far today 27855 (from 14937 today) and a total of 11,079,166 Picture views since mid Sep 2011.

FacebookFacebook
www.facebook.com/KIPAX
     TwitterTwitter
twitter.com/KIPAX_dot_com

[BLACKBURN DARWEN]   [BURNLEY]   [HYNDBURN/RV]   [PENDLE]   [ACCROSS]   [MISC]   [ALL]
SCHOOLS
[BLACKBURN DARWEN]   [BURNLEY]   [HYNDBURN/RV]   [PENDLE]   [ACCROSS]   [MISC]   [ALL]
 22nd Apr 15 Burnley Schools Girls Football Finals (3491) 
 21st Apr 15 Burnley Schools y3/4 Cross Country (3490) 
 24th Mar 15 East Lancs Primary Cycling Final (3512) 
 24th Mar 15 Burnley Schools y3/4 Gymnastics (3489) 
 23rd Mar 15 Pendle schools y5/6 Netbal Champions (3511) 
 20th Mar 15 Ribble Valley schools TAG Rugby (3517) 
 19th Mar 15 Burnley v Pendle schools TAG Rugby (3510) 
 18th Mar 15 Hyndburn schools Dance festival (3518) 
 18th Mar 15 Burnley Schools y5/6 Boys Cross Country (3488) 
 17th Mar 15 Burnley Schools y5/6 Girls Cross Country (3487) 
 17th Mar 15 Hyndburn schools TAG rugby (3516) 
 16th Mar 15 Pendle schools Cycle racing (3509) 
 11th Mar 15 Pendle schools y5/6 Football Finals (3508) 
 10th Mar 15 Pendle schools Bikeability racing (3507) 
 10th Mar 15 Burnley Schools y5/6 TAG Rugby (3485) 
 9th Mar 15 Pendle schools y5/6 Netball Plate final (3506) 
 5th Mar 15 Pendle schools y3/4 Indoor Athletics (3534) 
 3rd Mar 15 Pendle schools y5/6 TAG Rugby (3504) 
 26th Feb 15 Pendle schools y5/6 prim Cross Country (3503) 
 25th Feb 15 Blackburn Emerging schools Table Tennis (3498) 
 24th Feb 15 Blackburn Schools y 5/6 Football Fest (3494) 
 12th Feb 15 Hyndburn schools keysteps Gymnastics (3515) 
 11th Feb 15 Lancashire v Liverpool (Girls u14 cup SF) (3527) 
 10th Feb 15 Blackburn Schools y 1/2 Sportshall (3493) 
 10th Feb 15 Burnley Schools Year 1/2 & 5/6 Gymnastics (3369) 
 9th Feb 15 Ribble Valley schools keysteps Gymnastics (3514) 
 4th Feb 15 Blackburn Schools Badminton (Mixed u14) (3495) 
 3rd Feb 15 Blackburn Schools y3/4 Sportshall (3492) 
 22nd Jan 15 Pendle schools y7 Indoor Athletics  
 20th Jan 15 Lancashire v Northumberland (u16 girls cup SF)  
 19th Jan 15 Hyndburn schools Multiskills week  
 14th Jan 15 Pendle schools Danone Cup PO  
 9th Jan 15 Lancashire v S. Yorkshire (u14 girls cup QF)  
 10th Dec 14 Blackburn year 7&8 Sportshall Finals  
 6th Dec 14 Blackburn Schools Cross Country Finals  
 3rd Dec 14 Burnley Schools Borough Final Sportshall Athletics  
 2nd Dec 14 Lancashire v Cheshire (Girls u14s football)  
 28th Nov 14 Lancashire Schools BOCCIA Finals  
 20th Nov 14 Hyndburn Ribble Valley yr8 Sportshall  
 20th Nov 14 Schools East Lancs Cycling Final (Pendle hub)  
 18th Nov 14 Hyndburn Ribble Valley y3/4 Sportshall Finals  
 17th Nov 14 Blackburn Schools Badminton (Girls u16)  
 17th Nov 14 Blackburn primary Paralympic festival (9.30am)  
 13th Nov 14 Blackburn Schools Badminton (Boys u14)  
 11th Nov 14 Lancashire v West Yorkshire (Girls u16 Football)  
 10th Nov 14 Hyndburn Schools Mini Basketball  
 4th Nov 14 Lancashire v Merseyside (Girls u16 football)  
 4th Nov 14 Blackburn schools Jubilee Shield finals..  
 22nd Oct 14 Primary schools Biathlon (10am)  
 16th Oct 14 Hyndburn Schools Cross Country  
 9th Oct 14 Blackburn Schools TAG Rugby  
 6th Oct 14 Hyndburn Schools y5/6 football  
 3rd Oct 14 Ribble Valley Schools y5/6 football  
 25th Sep 14 Premier League 4 Sport Launch (St Bedes, Blackburn)  
 17th Jul 14 Blackburn Darwen Primary School Rounders  
 14th Jul 14 Accrington Academy THINK (NOT FOR SALE) (3294) 
 9th Jul 14 Blackburn Schools y2 Multi Skills  
 25th Jun 14 Hyndburn Schools Primary World Cup  
 23rd Jun 14 Blackburn Darwen primary Schools Athletics  
 19th Jun 14 Blackburn Darwen Schools Kwik Cricket  
 12th Jun 14 Redeemer School Sports day (NOT FOR SALE) (3242) 
 12th Jun 14 Redeemer School Football (NOT FOR SALE) (3253) 
 12th Jun 14 Pendle Schools Commonwealth Games  
 4th Jun 14 Burnley schools Cricket (Girls)  
 3rd Jun 14 Redeemer School Sports day (NOT FOR SALE) (3241) 
 3rd Jun 14 Hyndburn RV Y5/6 Girls Football  
 22nd May 14 DACA 1st XI v DACA 2nd XI (Lancs u19s cup Final)  
 16th May 14 Pendle Schools y3/4 Tennis Comp  
 15th May 14 Preston v Hyndburn RV (u14s Wrennal Cup)  
 15th May 14 West Lancs v Blackburn Dis (u15 Lancs final)  
 8th May 14 Lancashire v Manchester (u16 Girls Football)  
 7th May 14 St Leonards v Wellfield (Girls Prim Final)  
 7th May 14 Blessed Trinity v Unity (Keighley Cup final)  
 7th May 14 Wellfield v St John's (Hartley Cup final)  
 6th May 14 Redeemer Schools Football (NOT FOR SALE) (3186) 
 2nd May 14 Blackburn Schools Swimming Gala  
 1st May 14 St Bedes v St Wilfrids (y8 Final)  
 1st May 14 St Bedes v Darwen Vale (y7 Final)  
 30th Apr 14 DACA v St bedes (yr9 Final)  
 30th Apr 14 Darwen Vale v St Bedes (y10 Final)  
 18th Apr 14 Lancashire v Shoreline USA (u14 Girls Football)  
 1st Apr 14 Blackburn Schools y5/6 Girls Football  
 27th Mar 14 Burnley v Pendle Schools TAG Rugby  
 25th Mar 14 Lancs Schools u13s Table Tennis  
 19th Mar 14 Pendle Schools y5/6 boys Football Final  
 6th Mar 14 Pendle Schools y 3/4 Indoor Athletics  
 5th Mar 14 Burnley Schools y5/6 TAG Rugby  
 4th Mar 14 Manchester v Nottinghamshire (Girls u16 SF)  
 4th Mar 14 Pendle Schools u13s MLD football  
 13th Feb 14 Hyndburn Schools Keysteps Gymnastics  
 12th Feb 14 Burnley Schools Football Festival  
 11th Feb 14 Blackburn Schools KS1 Sportshall athletics  
 5th Feb 14 Hyndburn schools Volleyball  
 4th Feb 14 Ribble Valley Keysteps Gymnastics  
 29th Jan 14 Blackburn Darwen Primary Sportshall  
 29th Jan 14 Lancashire v Northumberland (LSFA u16 girls)  
 27th Jan 14 Hyndburn Schools y7&8 Swimming Gala  
 23rd Jan 14 Hyndburn Schools Multi Skills  
 17th Jan 14 Blackburn Schools DACA v St Wilfrid's (y9 final)  
 7th Jan 14 Lancashire v Staffordshire (u16 Boys Football)  
 14th Dec 13 St Marys Ossy (Npower kids Cup)  
 12th Dec 13 Hyndburn Schools u16 Badminton Tournament  
 12th Dec 13 Blackburn Schools y7/8 Sportshall Athletics  
 11th Dec 13 Blackburn Schools Girls u14 football finals  
 7th Dec 13 Blackburn Schools Secondary Cross Country  
 4th Dec 13 Burnley Sportshall Athletics  
 3rd Dec 13 Blackburn High 5s Netball Finals  
 3rd Dec 13 Hyndburn u14s Badminton  
 28th Nov 13 Lancashire SFA v Gr Manchester (Girls u14s)  
 21st Nov 13 Hyndburn y7 Sportshall Athletics  
 20th Nov 13 Ribble Valley y5/6 Sportshall Athletics  
 18th Nov 13 Blackburn Schools u16 girls Badminton  
 14th Nov 13 Blackburn Schools u14s Boys Badminton  
 13th Nov 13 Blackburn Schools Year 7 Girls Futsal Indoor finals  
 12th Nov 13 Burnley Schools yr 2-6 TRI-Golf Comp  
 5th Nov 13 Blackburn Schools Jubilee Shield  
 23rd Oct 13 Blackburn Schools Paralympic fest  
 21st Oct 13 Hyndburn Schools y 5/6 Football Tourn  
 10th Oct 13 Lancashire v Staffordshire (Girls u14 Football)  
 10th Oct 13 Blackburn Darwen Year 5/6 Tag Rugby  
 11th Jul 13 Reedeemer School Play OLIVER (Not for Sale) (2858) 
 20th Jun 13 Burnley y9 y10 Schools Athletics  
 19th Jun 13 Burnley Primary Athletics.  
 18th Jun 13 Hyndburn Primary high 5 Netball  
 17th Jun 13 Blackburn Schools Primary Athletics  
 17th Jun 13 Blackburn Schools U13s tennis champs  
 13th Jun 13 Blackburn Schools Quad Athletics  
 12th Jun 13 Burnley Schools KWIK Cricket  
 7th Jun 13 Hyndburn Primary Girls Football  
 6th Jun 13 Blackburn y6 Girls Cricket  
 5th Jun 13 Burnley Schools Girls Kwik Cricket  
 22nd May 13 Burnley Schools Girls u13 Cricket  
 21st May 13 Hyndburn Schools Athletics (7s)  
 21st May 13 Hyndburn Schools Athletics (Primary)  
 10th May 13 Hyndburn Schools Mini Tennis  
 10th May 13 St Marys Thorpe Cup Lineups  
 3rd May 13 Blackburn y11 Football Final  
 2nd May 13 Blackburn y9 & y10 Football Finals  
 1st May 13 Blackburn Girls u14 Football Finals  
 30th Apr 13 Burnley Primary Schools Football Finals  
 29th Apr 13 Blackburn y7 & y8 Football Finals  
 25th Apr 13 Burnley Key 3 & 4 Dance Competition  
 23rd Apr 13 y5 y6 Blackburn Schools Girls Football Finals  
 16th Apr 13 Lancashire v Essex (u14s Girls Football SF)  
 27th Mar 13 Lancashire v Lincolnshire (u16s Girls Football)  
 22nd Mar 13 Blackburn Schools prim Swim Gala FINALS  
 22nd Mar 13 Blackburn Schools prim Swim Gala HEATS  
 20th Mar 13 Hyndburn Schools Dance Festival PART 1  
 20th Mar 13 Hyndburn Schools Dance Festival PART 2  
 18th Mar 13 Blackburn Schools primary Cross Country  
 15th Mar 13 Blackburn Primary BOCCIA Tournament  
 14th Mar 13 Blackburn Schools Dance Festival 2 (2709) 
 13th Mar 13 Blackburn Schools Dance Festival 1 (2708) 
 12th Mar 13 Hyndburn Secondry Gymnastic comp  
 6th Mar 13 Blackburn Primary BOCCIA Tournament  
 5th Mar 13 Hyndburn Schools TAG Rugby  
 5th Mar 13 Lancashire v Merseyside (u14 Girls Football)  
 1st Mar 13 Ribble Valley primary TAG RUGBY  
 27th Feb 13 Blackburn Schools u13s Table Tennis Finals  
 27th Feb 13 Burnley Schools TAG RUGBY  
 21st Feb 13 Lancashire v Humberside (u18 Boys Football)  
 19th Feb 13 Lancashire v Merseyside (u16 Boys Football)  
 14th Feb 13 Hyndburn Schools y7 Football Finals  
 14th Feb 13 Burnley Schools Secondry Gymnastics  
 13th Feb 13 Burnley Schools Primary Gymnastics  
 13th Feb 13 Blackburn Schools key Steps Gymnastics  
 12th Feb 13 Hyndburn Schools Table Tennis  
 11th Feb 13 Hyndburn Schools Swimming Gala  
 7th Feb 13 Hyndburn Secondary girls football  
 6th Feb 13 Hyndburn Secondary Schools Volleyball  
 5th Feb 13 Lancashire v Worcestershire (Girls u14 Football)  
 2nd Feb 13 Lancashire Schools Cross Country  
 31st Jan 13 u16 Basketball Norden High School  
 29th Jan 13 u14 Basketball Norden High School  
 24th Jan 13 Blackburn Primary High 5 Netball Finals  
 17th Jan 13 Lanc's Schools Badminton Finals  
 17th Jan 13 Darwen Vale v St Bedes y7 Football Finals  
 10th Jan 13 Blackburn Schools Girls u14 football Finals  
 17th Dec 12 DACA v Witton Year10 Football Finals  
 13th Dec 12 Blackburn Yr 7-8 Sportshall  
 13th Dec 12 Hyndburn Secondry Sch Badminton (u16)  
 11th Dec 12 Blackburn Darwen Yr 7-9 Girls' SWIMMING Gala  
 5th Dec 12 ACCROSS Boys v Wigan Leigh College  
 4th Dec 12 Lancashire v Merseyside (Girls u16 football)  
 1st Dec 12 Blackburn darwen Secondary Cross Country  
 30th Nov 12 Blackburn Primary Paralympic festival at QEGS  
 27th Nov 12 Hyndburn Year 7 SPORTSHALL  
 22nd Nov 12 Blackburn Schools yr7 5 aside Football Comp  
 21st Nov 12 Ribble Valley Primary Sportshall PART ONE  
 21st Nov 12 Ribble Valley Primary Sportshall PART TWO  
 15th Nov 12 Blackburn Boy's KS3 & KS4 Badminton Comp  
 14th Nov 12 ACCROSS Girls v Manchester (Football)  
 14th Nov 12 ACCROSS Boys v Wellacre (Football)  
 13th Nov 12 Blackburn Darwen Jubilee Cup  
 13th Nov 12 Hyndburn inter schools cross country finals  
 12th Nov 12 Blackburn Girl's KS3 & KS4 Badminton Comp  
 7th Nov 12 Blackburn Darwen y7 Girls FUTSAL Finals  
 25th Oct 12 Hyndburn Primary Schools Cross Country  
 25th Oct 12 Lancashire v West Yorkshire (Girls u16 football)  
 23rd Oct 12 Hyndburn Secondary Schools Sportshall Athletics  
 23rd Oct 12 Burnley Secondary Schools cross country  
 17th Oct 12 ACCROSS v Macclesfield (College Basketball)  
 11th Oct 12 Blackburn Darwen Schools TAG Rugby  
 10th Oct 12 ACCROSS Boys v Lancaster Morecambe  
 10th Oct 12 Hyndburn Schools Prim football (Hollins)  
 28th Sep 12 Fern Gore Football Cup PART2  
 28th Sep 12 Fern Gore Football Cup PART1  
 19th Sep 12 ACCROSS Boys v Newcastle U Lyne  
 20th Jul 12 St Bedes, Blackburn. Sports Students  
 11th Jul 12 Feniscowles Football Tourn Yr 3&4 (PART 1)  
 11th Jul 12 Feniscowles Football Tourn Yr 3&4 (PART 2)  
 4th Jul 12 Accrington & District Football Comp  
 4th Jul 12 Accrington & District Football Comp PITCH 2  
 4th Jul 12 Accrington & District Football Comp PITCH 1  
 29th Jun 12 Blackburn Darwen Schools Year 7/8 CRICKET  
 26th Jun 12 BDSSA Athlietics Championships (1pm-3pm)  
 26th Jun 12 BDSSA Athlietics Championships (11am-1pm)  
 26th Jun 12 BDSSA Athlietics Championships (9am-11am)  
 15th Jun 12 Hyndburn Schools QUAD ATHLETICS  
 13th Jun 12 Blackburn Darwen Y3/4 Schools QUAD ATHLETICS  
 12th Jun 12 Blackburn Darwen Y6 Schools CRICKET  
 30th May 12 Hyndburn & Ribble Valley School DANCE Fest (pt 1)  
 30th May 12 Hyndburn & Ribble Valley School DANCE Fest (pt 2)  
 30th May 12 Hyndburn & Ribble Valley School DANCE Fest (pt 3)  
 24th May 12 Blackburn Darwen Yr 5/6 Quicksticks HOCKEY  
 22nd May 12 Blackburn Darwen Boys FOOTBALL FINAL  
 16th May 12 Blackburn Darwen Schools y4/5 CRICKET  
 15th May 12 Blackburn Darwen y3/4 GYMNASTICS DACA  
 2nd May 12 Norden High school - Wenlock Olympic Mascot  
 26th Apr 12 Blackburn Darwen u8s TENNIS  
 28th Mar 12 Darwen Vale v QEGS (Cup Final)  
 28th Mar 12 St Wilfrids v Our Lady (Cup Final)  
 27th Mar 12 St Wilfrids v Darwen Vale (y8 Cup Final)  
 27th Mar 12 Witton v St Bedes (y9 Cup Final)  
 27th Mar 12 Blackburn Secondry BOCCIA Comp  
 26th Mar 12 St Wilfrids v Darwen Vale (y11 Final)  
 23rd Mar 12 Darwen V v Our Lady S of P (Cup SF)  
 19th Mar 12 Blackburn Primary CROSS COUNTRY  
 13th Mar 12 Plan your 2012 (Hyndburn Sports)  
 1st Mar 12 Ribble Valley PS TAG Rugby 2/2  
 1st Mar 12 Ribble Valley PS TAG Rugby 1/2  
 28th Feb 12 Aviva Sportshall y8 NW Finals  
 28th Feb 12 Hyndburn Sportshall ATHLETICS y5&6  
 27th Feb 12 Table TENNIS at Pleckgate HS  
 8th Feb 12 Blackburn Darwen Girls Football FINALS  
 1st Feb 12 Blackburn Darwen Indoor ATHLETICS  
 20th Jan 12 Burnley Schools SWIMMING Gala  
 18th Jan 12 ACCROSS Girls v Runshaw College  
 15th Dec 11 Primary DODGEBALL at Darwen Vale 2/2  
 15th Dec 11 Primary DODGEBALL at Darwen Vale 1/2  
 12th Dec 11 ACCROSS Dance and Theatre  
 8th Dec 11 Blackburn Darwen Indoor ATHLETICS 2/2  
 8th Dec 11 Blackburn Darwen Indoor ATHLETICS 1/2  
 7th Dec 11 ACCROSS Girls v Morecambe Lancaster  
 6th Dec 11 Blackburn Darwen BOCCIA  
 6th Dec 11 Blackburn Darwen NETBALL P1  
 6th Dec 11 Blackburn Darwen NETBALL P2  
 3rd Dec 11 Blackburn Darwen CROSS COUNTRY  
 23rd Nov 11 Blackburn Darwen FOOTBALL (Soccerdome)  
 17th Nov 11 Blackburn Darwen BADMINTON  
 16th Nov 11 ACCROSS Girls 7 aside and Training  
 3rd Nov 11 ACCROSS Nov KIT Launch  
 1st Nov 11 Jubilee Cup Primary FOOTBALL (Blackburn)  
 20th Oct 11 Hyndburn Jnr CROSS COUNTRY  
 13th Oct 11 Blackburn Darwen TAG Rugby  
 21st Sep 11 ACCROSS Boys v Wigan Leigh  
 21st Sep 11 ACCROSS Girls v Birmingham  
 19th Aug 11 ACCROSS Boys/Girls Team Pics  
 17th Aug 11 ACCROSS Boys v ASFC  
 28th Jun 11 Hyndburn ATHLETICS at Wilsons  
 27th Jun 11 Hyndburn FOOTBALL (at Hollins)  
 13th Apr 11 ACCROSS v Puma  
 16th Mar 11 ACCROSS Girls v Runshaw Coll  
 9th Mar 11 ACCROSS Girls v Burnley Coll  
 1st Mar 11 ACCROSS Boys v Gateshead  
 17th Feb 11 Clitheroe TAG Rugby (1 of 2)  
 17th Feb 11 Clitheroe TAG Rugby (2 of 2)  
 14th Feb 11 ACCROSS Boys v Worcester College  
 20th Dec 10 ACCROSS Puma Kit Launch  
 18th Oct 10 Unity College Burnley RUGBY  
 14th Oct 10 Blackburn Darwen TAG RUGBY  
 13th Oct 10 ACCROSS Boys v Burnley College  
 12th Oct 10 y5 y6 Girls Football RIBBLESDALE  
 29th Sep 10 ACCROSS Girls v Balby Carr (SECOND HALF)  
 29th Sep 10 ACCROSS Girls v Balby Carr (FIRST HALF)  
 20th Sep 10 ACCROSS Boys v AFC Fylde  
 7th Sep 09 ACCROSS Boys v AFC Fylde  
 1st Jul 09 ACCROSS Academy Launch  
 23rd Apr 09 ACCROSS Girls v Weston (BCS Semi Final)  
 25th Mar 09 ACCROSS Girls v Cheadle and Marple  
 18th Mar 09 ACCROSS Girls v Yale College  
 14th Nov 08 ACCROSS Children In Need (Fitness)  
 5th Jul 07 ACCROSS Learner of the year